Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Anam Technologies

Description

Provider of mobile messaging technologies for mobile network operators. The company allows mobile operators to create new revenue generating messaging services before they are delivered.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$21.1M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of mobile messaging technologies for mobile network operators. The company allows mobile operators to create new revenue generating messaging services before they are delivered.

Website:

www.anam.com

Formerly Known As

Anam Wireless Internet Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Telecommunications Service Providers

Primary Office

Hospitality House 16/20 South Cumberland Street Dublin 2Ireland +353 (0)1 291 0138
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anam Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Anam Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Anam Technologies Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Enterprise IrelandGovernmentMinority000 0000000 0000
Fleming Family & PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Mayfair Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Motorola Solutions Venture CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enterprise Ireland Government
Fleming Family & Partners PE/Buyout
Mayfair Venture Capital Venture Capital
Motorola Solutions Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital

Anam Technologies Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Noel KellyChief Executive Officer
Paul KennedyChief Financial Officer
Alan DarcyChief Operating Officer
John MurtaghChief Technology Officer
Padraig MurtaghDirector, Engineering
Noel Kelly Chief Executive Officer
Paul Kennedy Chief Financial Officer
Alan Darcy Chief Operating Officer
John Murtagh Chief Technology Officer
Padraig Murtagh Director, Engineering

Anam Technologies Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Darragh KellySelfChairman000 0000
Darragh Kelly Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook