Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ancoa Software

Ancoa Software
2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$7.25M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of contextual surveillance and insightful analytics for exchanges, regulators, buy & sell-side firms. The company's monitoring and surveillance platform uses independent and real-time approach to monitoring, analytics, alerting and reporting, across structured and unstructured data-sets and uses powerful visualization tools to identify and manage potential risks of market abuse, fraud and operational shortcomings on a single platform, enabling firms to take full control of their regulatory, reputational and operational risks across markets, functions and asset classes.

Website:
Formerly Known As
HL Steam
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
5 Ireland Yard
London EC4V 5EH
England

+44 (0)20 8408 1610
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ancoa Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ancoa Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 10-May-2017 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
4. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 05-May-2017 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Sep-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 18-Oct-2013 $354k $574k $1.1M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 16-Aug-2012 $220k $220k $628k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Ancoa Software Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A1 00,000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 00.000
Series A 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 7,335 $0.015346 $46.04 $46.04 1x $46.04 14.88%
Ordinary 5,385 $0.015346 $39.9 $39.9 1x $39.9 10.92%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Ancoa Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alastair Goodwin Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Louth Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Stefan Hendrickx Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.