Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Angel.ai

Angel.ai
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$8M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$8M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
15 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an application for providing concierge service. The company develops an application that organizes groceries, arranges travel reservations, manages travel bookings, orders food, books appointment and other services.

Website:
Formerly Known As
GoButler
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
32 Gansevoort Street
New York, NY 10014
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Angel.ai’s full profile, request a free trial.

Angel.ai Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jul-2015 $8M $8M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Angel.ai Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Angel.ai Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
BoxGroup Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cherry Ventures Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel P. Glasner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fabrice Grinda Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Filip Dames Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »

Angel.ai Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Navid Hadzaad Founder & Chief Executive Officer

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.