Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AnswerDash

Description

Developer of a software service which improves consumer experience with websites and web applications. The company offers an answer layer which provides answers at the point of customer action, driving sales, reducing costs and yielding valuable insights to inform site improvements.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$2.87M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a software service which improves consumer experience with websites and web applications. The company offers an answer layer which provides answers at the point of customer action, driving sales, reducing costs and yielding valuable insights to inform site improvements.

Website:

www.answerdash.com

Formerly Known As

Qazzow

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Software
Internet Software

Primary Office

1501 4th Avenue Suite 1100 Seattle, WA 98101United States +1 (877) 331-9998
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AnswerDash's full profile, request a free trial.

AnswerDash Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AnswerDash Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AnswerDash Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arnold Venture GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Geoff EntressAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Summit Capital ManagementFamily OfficeMinority000 0000000 0000
The W FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Voyager CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Arnold Venture Group Venture Capital
Geoff Entress Angel (individual)
Summit Capital Management Family Office
The W Fund Venture Capital
Voyager Capital Venture Capital

AnswerDash Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
William Colleran Ph.DPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin KnoeppChief Technology Officer
Andrew Ko Ph.DCo-founder & Chief Scientist
Jacob Wobbrock Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Experience Officer
Susy IngraoOffice Manager and Executive Assistant
William Colleran Ph.D President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Knoepp Chief Technology Officer
Andrew Ko Ph.D Co-founder & Chief Scientist
Jacob Wobbrock Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Experience Officer
Susy Ingrao Office Manager and Executive Assistant

AnswerDash Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
John Reagh JDWRF CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Ken MyerSelfAdvisor & Board Member000 0000
Linden Rhoads JDThe W FundGeneral Manager & Board Member000 0000
Mark UpsonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael FridgenSelfBoard Member000 0000
John Reagh JD Managing Director WRF Capital
Ken Myer Advisor & Board Member Self
Linden Rhoads JD General Manager & Board Member The W Fund
Mark Upson Board Member Self
Michael Fridgen Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook