Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Anyka Technologies

Anyka Technologies
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series C LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.3M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of fabless integrated circuits for different hardware applications. The company manufactures and designs application processor chips for mobile multimedia and Internet handheld devices.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Anyka Cayman
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Primary Office
3/F, Block C1
Number 182 Science Road, Guangdong
Guangzhou, 510663
China

+86 (0)20 3221 9000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anyka Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Anyka Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) $1.3M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Dec-2002 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Anyka Technologies Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Monet Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TEFA Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Walden International Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eSunsino Venture Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 5 of 5 investors.

Anyka Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Norman Hu Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Xiaoming Li Chief Technology Officer
Xing Wan Board Member & Executive
Don Williams Assistant Secretary

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.

Anyka Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brian Chiang Walden International Board Member 000 0000
Xing Wan Anyka Technologies Board Member & Executive 000 0000
Yueh Chen Li Self Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 3 of 3 board members.