Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Apervita

Apervita
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE (In Progress)
$20.9M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an healthcare analytics platform intended to deliver health insights. The company's healthcare analytics platform de-couples analytics from data and significantly reduces the barriers to create, improve and re-purpose them, enabling health professionals to deploy health insight and deliver better care.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Pervasive Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Database Software
Primary Office
1 North LaSalle Street
Suite 1825
Chicago, IL 60602
United States

+1 (312) 257-2967
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apervita’s full profile, request a free trial.

Apervita Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 22-Aug-2017 $20.9M In Progress Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jan-2015 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Jun-2013 $1.4M $2.99M Completed Startup
1. Convertible Debt 11-Dec-2012 $1.59M $1.59M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Apervita Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Apervita Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Baird Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DRW Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GE Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Math Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayo Clinic Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Apervita Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Magelli Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
Geoff Phillips Co-Founder & Board Member
David Tuttle Chief Financial Officer
Michael Oltman Chief Technology Officer
Brad Ryan MD Chief Commerce Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Apervita Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Adam Koopersmith Pritzker Group Venture Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Geoff Phillips Apervita Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Liang Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Momei Qu Baird Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Noah Lewis GE Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »