Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Apex Sports Group

Apex Sports Group
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$1.88M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Manufacturer of ski boots for sports industry.The company specializes in manufacturing ski boots and it sells its products through both online and authorized dealers.

Formerly Known As
World Ski Boot L.L.C
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
3015 Youngfield Street
Suite 104
Golden, CO 80401
United States

+1 (303) 530-3340
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex Sports Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Apex Sports Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 03-Aug-2016 $1.5M $1.88M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 06-Jan-2016 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 08-Mar-2013 $377k $377k Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Apex Sports Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roger Neiley Co-Founder, Director of Development & Vice President, Product
Denny Hanson Co-Founder & Board Member
Kevin Tice Chief Financial Officer, President & Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.

Apex Sports Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Carl Vertuca Apex Sports Group Board Member 000 0000
Denny Hanson Apex Sports Group Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
John Murphy Apex Sports Group Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Tice Self Chief Financial Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Horwitch Apex Sports Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »