Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Appdome

Appdome
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$202k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$25.6M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of mobile data-protection technologies. The company has developed a technology which provides enterprise data protection for devices supporting iOS, Android and Windows 8 devices.

Website:
Formerly Known As
AE Squared, Nativeflow
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
2 Eliezer Kaplan Street
12th Floor
Tel Aviv 6473403
Israel

+972 (0)3 624 4088
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Appdome’s full profile, request a free trial.

Appdome Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) 07-Dec-2015 $202k $25.6M Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Nov-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 19-Feb-2014 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Jul-2013 $3.89M $4.89M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2011 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Appdome Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ari Buchler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dell Technologies Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Nexus Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jerusalem Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Menlo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Appdome Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Tovar JD Chief Executive Officer
Avi Yehuda Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Amit Lavi Vice President, Product
Avery More Chairman

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.

Appdome Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Avery More Self Chairman 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.