Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arcimoto

Description

Developer of three-wheeled electric vehicles designed to catalyze the shift to a sustainable transportation system. The company's three-wheeled electric vehicles is a fun, practicable and affordable electric motorcycle which has a mile range of about 70 to 130 on streets and highway with zero carbon emission, enabling consumers to increase environmental efficiency on their everyday commuting.

2007

Founded

IPO REG.

Status

11-50

Employees

IPO

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$11.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of three-wheeled electric vehicles designed to catalyze the shift to a sustainable transportation system. The company's three-wheeled electric vehicles is a fun, practicable and affordable electric motorcycle which has a mile range of about 70 to 130 on streets and highway with zero carbon emission, enabling consumers to increase environmental efficiency on their everyday commuting.

Website:

www.arcimoto.com

Formerly Known As

WTP

Ownership Status

In IPO Registration

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automotive

Primary Office

544 Blair Boulevard Eugene, OR 97402United States +1 (541) 683-6293
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcimoto's full profile, request a free trial.

Arcimoto Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arcimoto Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David BongAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Expansive VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ironstone GroupCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Jeff CurlAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Kurt KoehlerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David Bong Angel (individual)
Expansive Ventures Venture Capital
Ironstone Group Corporation
Jeff Curl Angel (individual)
Kurt Koehler Angel (individual)

Arcimoto Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark FrohnmayerFounder, President & Chairman
Douglas CampoliChief Financial Officer
Jesse FittipaldiVice President
Mark Frohnmayer Founder, President & Chairman
Douglas Campoli Chief Financial Officer
Jesse Fittipaldi Vice President

Arcimoto Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jefferson CurlSelfBoard Member000 0000
Mark FrohnmayerArcimotoFounder, President & Chairman000 0000
Terry BeckerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Thomas Thurston JDWR Hambrecht + Co.Senior Advisor, Data Science & Venture Capital & Managing Director000 0000
Jefferson Curl Board Member Self
Mark Frohnmayer Founder, President & Chairman Arcimoto
Terry Becker Board Member Self
Thomas Thurston JD Senior Advisor, Data Science & Venture Capital & Managing Director WR Hambrecht + Co.
Request full access to PitchBook