Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arisaph Pharmaceuticals

Description

Developer of therapies for cardiometabolic diseases and cancer. The company utilizes drug discovery platforms to develop differentiated medicines that act selectively on validated targets.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series H

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$28.5M

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Developer of therapies for cardiometabolic diseases and cancer. The company utilizes drug discovery platforms to develop differentiated medicines that act selectively on validated targets.

Website:

www.arisaph.com

Formerly Known As

Triad Pharmaceuticals

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Pharmaceuticals

Other Industries

Drug Discovery
Biotechnology

Primary Office

155 Federal Street Suite 1602 Boston, MA 02110United States +1 (617) 986-4500
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arisaph Pharmaceuticals's full profile, request a free trial.

    Arisaph Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Arisaph Pharmaceuticals Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Arisaph Pharmaceuticals Investors (3)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Kos PharmaceuticalsCorporation000 0000000 0000
    U.S. Department of Health and Human ServicesGovernment000 0000000 0000
    Vatera Healthcare PartnersCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Kos Pharmaceuticals Corporation
    U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Government
    Vatera Healthcare Partners Corporate Venture Capital

    Arisaph Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (5)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Christopher KiritsyCo-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
    Robert BaldiniConsultant of Corporate Development and Board Member
    Joseph SuarezChief Business Officer and Vice President of Finance
    William Bachovchin Ph.DCo-Founder, Executive Vice President, Chief Scientific Officer and Board Member
    Michael JaharisBoard Member and Co-Founder
    Christopher Kiritsy Co-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
    Robert Baldini Consultant of Corporate Development and Board Member
    Joseph Suarez Chief Business Officer and Vice President of Finance
    William Bachovchin Ph.D Co-Founder, Executive Vice President, Chief Scientific Officer and Board Member
    Michael Jaharis Board Member and Co-Founder

    Arisaph Pharmaceuticals Board Members (12)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Antonio Gotto Jr.Vatera Healthcare PartnersBoard Member000 0000
    Christopher KiritsyArisaph PharmaceuticalsCo-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer000 0000
    Kevin FerroVatera Healthcare PartnersCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer000 0000
    Michael JaharisArisaph PharmaceuticalsBoard Member and Co-Founder000 0000
    Nicolaos MadiasArisaph PharmaceuticalsBoard Member000 0000
    Antonio Gotto Jr. Board Member Vatera Healthcare Partners
    Christopher Kiritsy Co-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer Arisaph Pharmaceuticals
    Kevin Ferro Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer Vatera Healthcare Partners
    Michael Jaharis Board Member and Co-Founder Arisaph Pharmaceuticals
    Nicolaos Madias Board Member Arisaph Pharmaceuticals
    Request full access to PitchBook