Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arjuna Technologies

Description

Developer of software products designed to unlock the value of data. The company's software products allows for data to be extracted from any combination of data sources, whether they sit in the Cloud or locally, under strictly enforced, but dynamically changeable service agreements which govern its use and deployment, enabling organization to unlock the value of data through its controlled consolidation, analysis and distribution.

1985

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$727k

Latest Deal Amount

6

Investors

Description

Developer of software products designed to unlock the value of data. The company's software products allows for data to be extracted from any combination of data sources, whether they sit in the Cloud or locally, under strictly enforced, but dynamically changeable service agreements which govern its use and deployment, enabling organization to unlock the value of data through its controlled consolidation, analysis and distribution.

Website:

www.arjuna.com

Formerly Known As

HP-Arjuna Labs

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Network Management Software
Application Software

Primary Office

The Core, Science Central Bath Lane Newcastle upon Tyne NE4 5TFEngland +44 (0)19 1243 0676
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arjuna Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Arjuna Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arjuna Technologies Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BarwellVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Business Investors GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enterprise Development North-EastOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
IP Group United KingdomVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
NEL Fund ManagersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Barwell Venture Capital
Business Investors Group Venture Capital
Enterprise Development North-East Other
IP Group United Kingdom Venture Capital
NEL Fund Managers Venture Capital

Arjuna Technologies Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve CaugheyCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Stuart WheaterChief Scientific Officer & Co-Founder
Steve Caughey Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Stuart Wheater Chief Scientific Officer & Co-Founder

Arjuna Technologies Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alan MordainSelfBoard Member000 0000
Alec MackieSelfBoard Member000 0000
John CarneySelfChairman & Director000 0000
John CarneySelfBoard Member000 0000
Mark I'AnsonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Alan Mordain Board Member Self
Alec Mackie Board Member Self
John Carney Chairman & Director Self
John Carney Board Member Self
Mark I'Anson Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook