Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Around Technology

Description

Developer of a location based mobile application. The company's application provides users to connect with their neighbors and resources and builds an online community to communicate and exchange information.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Developer of a location based mobile application. The company's application provides users to connect with their neighbors and resources and builds an online community to communicate and exchange information.

Website:

www.aroundhub.com

Formerly Known As

Myflat.hk

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

Unit D, 17/F, King Palace Plaza 55 King Yip Street, Kwun Tong Kowloon, Hong Kong
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Around Technology's full profile, request a free trial.

    Around Technology Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Around Technology Investors (2)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Blueprint (Hong Kong)Accelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
    Hong Kong Science and Technology ParksAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
    Blueprint (Hong Kong) Accelerator/Incubator
    Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Accelerator/Incubator

    Around Technology Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Matthew TamCo-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
    Antony WongCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer, 2nd generation Entrepreneur and In-House Video Producer
    Matthew Tam Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
    Antony Wong Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer, 2nd generation Entrepreneur and In-House Video Producer
    Request full access to PitchBook