Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ArtSee

ArtSee
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$50k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$50k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Operator of an art gallery. The company helps visitors in selecting fine arts and antique materials that contributes in their home and office decor.

Formerly Known As
ArtHangUp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
Chicago, IL
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArtSee’s full profile, request a free trial.

ArtSee Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 $50k $50k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

ArtSee Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joshua Rogers Founder

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.