Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aryes

Description

Provider of business and financial consulting services. The company focuses on the development and the implementation of effective redevelopment plans, based on industrial projects while involving the management of acquired companies for their successful redeployment.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$8.01M

Latest Deal Amount

$8.01M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of business and financial consulting services. The company focuses on the development and the implementation of effective redevelopment plans, based on industrial projects while involving the management of acquired companies for their successful redeployment.

Website:

www.aryesgroup.fr

Formerly Known As

Phoenix, Groupe Abcia

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Commercial Services

Other Industries

Consulting Services (B2B)

Primary Office

26, avenue Marcelin Berthelot BP 2353 38033 GrenobleFrance +33 (0)4 76 28 43 30
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aryes's full profile, request a free trial.

    Aryes Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Aryes Investors (4)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    BNP ParibasInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
    CapidaOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
    CM-CIC InvestissementPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Omnes CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    BNP Paribas Investment Bank
    Capida Other
    CM-CIC Investissement PE/Buyout
    Omnes Capital PE/Buyout

    Aryes Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Rodolphe TarnaudChief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
    Emmanuelle Vachon-LesageDirectrice Administratice et Financière
    Rodolphe Tarnaud Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
    Emmanuelle Vachon-Lesage Directrice Administratice et Financière

    Aryes Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Rodolphe TarnaudAryesChief Executive Officer, President & Chairman000 0000
    Rodolphe Tarnaud Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman Aryes
    Request full access to PitchBook