Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ASIT Engineering

ASIT Engineering
2013 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
$525k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of systems and integrated technologies engineering services. The company specializes in the design, integration, prototyping and validation of fluid management systems for biomedical equipment such as miniature precision pumps.

Website:
Formerly Known As
TCS Micropumps Systems
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
22981 Mill Creek Drive
Suite A
Laguna Hills, CA 92653
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASIT Engineering’s full profile, request a free trial.

ASIT Engineering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 $525k Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 30-Jul-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

ASIT Engineering Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Renato Giordano Ph.D Chief Technology Officer, President & Board Member
Valentina Martelli Ph.D Senior Vice President, Public Relations
Rodney Corder Vice President, Engineering & Board Member
James Cairns JD Vice President, Legal and Compliance

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.

ASIT Engineering Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Renato Giordano Ph.D ASIT Engineering Chief Technology Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Rodney Corder ASIT Engineering Vice President, Engineering & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.