Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Assessments.com

Assessments.com
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$20k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$20k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of automated assessment technologies for public and private organizations. The company develop a juvenile justice risk assessment instrument and case management software that offers research-validated assessment instruments over the Internet.

Formerly Known As
Allvest Information Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
PO Box 1802
Salt Lake City, UT 84110
United States

+1 (877) 277-3778
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Assessments.com’s full profile, request a free trial.

Assessments.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 $20k $20k Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Assessments.com Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
BoomStartup Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Assessments.com Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sean Hosman JD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Marjorie Rist Co-Founder

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.