Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Associates for International Research

Description

Operator of a human resources consulting firm designed to help a person maintain a global workforce. The company's human resources consulting firm provides a range of services, including data delivery, educational seminars, policy roundtables, policy consultation and mobility program design, enabling users to stay up to date on current industry trends, sharing onsite experience or delivering key data elements.

1954

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$20.9M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.72M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a human resources consulting firm designed to help a person maintain a global workforce. The company's human resources consulting firm provides a range of services, including data delivery, educational seminars, policy roundtables, policy consultation and mobility program design, enabling users to stay up to date on current industry trends, sharing onsite experience or delivering key data elements.

Website:

www.air-inc.com

Formerly Known As

Ben Mobile

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Consulting Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Human Capital Services

Primary Office

1100 Massachusetts Avenue Cambridge, MA 02138United States +1 (617) 250-6600
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Associates for International Research's full profile, request a free trial.

Associates for International Research Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Associates for International Research Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Associates for International Research Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve BrinkChief Executive Officer and President
Morgan CrosbyManaging Director, Advisory Services
Pat JurgensDirector, Global Tax Research & Consulting
Thomas BrazierVice President, Client Programs Development
John SenkoVice President, Client Services & Administration
Steve Brink Chief Executive Officer and President
Morgan Crosby Managing Director, Advisory Services
Pat Jurgens Director, Global Tax Research & Consulting
Thomas Brazier Vice President, Client Programs Development
John Senko Vice President, Client Services & Administration
Request full access to PitchBook