Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Astamuse

Description

Provider of a intellectual properties management platform. The company offers an online platform that enables organizations to manage their human resource and intangible assets.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$4.04M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.04M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a intellectual properties management platform. The company offers an online platform that enables organizations to manage their human resource and intangible assets.

Website:

www.astamuse.co.jp

Formerly Known As

Patent Bureau

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

Nippon Building 4F, 2-6-2 Otemachi, Chiyoda-ku Tokyo, 100-0004Japan
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astamuse's full profile, request a free trial.

Astamuse Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Astamuse Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
JafcoVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jafco Venture Capital

Astamuse Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ayumu NagaiChief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Founder
Yoji ShirakiDirector
Tomoya HatanoDirector of Marketing
Ayumu Nagai Chief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Founder
Yoji Shiraki Director
Tomoya Hatano Director of Marketing

Astamuse Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ayumu NagaiAstamuseChief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Founder000 0000
Katsuya HashizumeJafcoExecutive, Venture000 0000
Rei IshibashiSelfDirector000 0000
Shingo KawamuraSelfAuditor & Directors000 0000
Tomoyuki IetakaSelfDirector000 0000
Ayumu Nagai Chief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Founder Astamuse
Katsuya Hashizume Executive, Venture Jafco
Rei Ishibashi Director Self
Shingo Kawamura Auditor & Directors Self
Tomoyuki Ietaka Director Self
Request full access to PitchBook