Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

At Point of Care

2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$23.8k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$23.8k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of an online healthcare platform. The company offers a practice-based tool to allow for the delivery of content for clinicians. It also leverages health information technology to support quality care, patient outreach, and population management.

Formerly Known As
At Point of Care 360
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
290 West Mountain Pleasant Avenue
Suite 2350
Livingston, NJ 07039
United States

+1 (973) 890-8988
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore At Point of Care’s full profile, request a free trial.

At Point of Care Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 18-May-2015 $23.8k $23.8k Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2013 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

At Point of Care Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
StartUp Health Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

At Point of Care Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Stern Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Edward Grossman Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
David Setiadi Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Marni Kelman Chief Content Officer
Sandeep Pulim MD Chief Medical Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »