Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Atalo Holdings

Atalo Holdings
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$658k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer and distributors of industrial hemp seed products. The company specializes in the development and commercialization of industrial hemp and hemp seed products such as hemp powders, hemp seed oils, and hulled hemp seeds.

Formerly Known As
Atalo Holdings LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
4274 Colby Road
Winchester, KY 40391
United States

+1 (859) 559-4550
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atalo Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Atalo Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 16-Aug-2016 $658k Completed Startup
1. Grant 02-Jul-2015 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Atalo Holdings Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
The Kentucky Agricultural Development Fund Government 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Atalo Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Hilliard Jr. Chief Executive Officer & General Counsel
Ernest Sammons Chief Financial Officer
William Spalding Director, Grower Relations & Board Member
Thomas Hutchens Chief Research Officer & Board Member
Andrew Graves Chairman

You’re viewing 5 of 5 executives.

Atalo Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Graves Atalo Holdings Chairman 000 0000
Thomas Hutchens Atalo Holdings Chief Research Officer & Board Member 000 0000
William Spalding Atalo Holdings Director, Grower Relations & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 3 of 3 board members.