Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Atlas Spine

Description

Manufacturer of implant and instrument systems for spine surgery. The company engages in the development and marketing of spinal instruments and implants.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$3.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.78M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of implant and instrument systems for spine surgery. The company engages in the development and marketing of spinal instruments and implants.

Website:

www.atlasspine.com

Formerly Known As

nnovative Spinal Design

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Surgical Devices

Other Industries

Biotechnology

Primary Office

1555 Jupiter Park Drive Suite 4 Jupiter, FL 33458United States +1 (561) 741-1108
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Spine's full profile, request a free trial.

Atlas Spine Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Atlas Spine Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
OfferBoard SecuritiesOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
OfferBoard Securities Other

Atlas Spine Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Douglass WatsonPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Matthew BaynhamCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
Brett Baynham MDCo-Founder
Douglass Watson President & Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Baynham Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
Brett Baynham MD Co-Founder

Atlas Spine Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alan OlsenSelfChairman000 0000
Andrius PranskeviciusSelfBoard Member000 0000
Clay Baynham MDAtlas SpineFounder, Significant Investor & Board Of Director000 0000
Dave CampbellSelfBoard Member000 0000
Matthew BaynhamAtlas SpineCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer000 0000
Alan Olsen Chairman Self
Andrius Pranskevicius Board Member Self
Clay Baynham MD Founder, Significant Investor & Board Of Director Atlas Spine
Dave Campbell Board Member Self
Matthew Baynham Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer Atlas Spine
Request full access to PitchBook