Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Atlas Wearables

Description

Developer of a fitness tracking and personal coaching device and software designed to help anyone take control of their workout routine. The company's fitness tracking smartwatch and application ATLAS Wear, automatically recognizes nearly every exercise to optimize user's routine and provides valuable metrics during and post workout, for free, enabling the users to train without a phone, tracking heart rate, caloric burn, muscle group activation to sync with phone later.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Crowdfunding

Latest Deal Type

$79.4k

Latest Deal Amount

$3.72M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a fitness tracking and personal coaching device and software designed to help anyone take control of their workout routine. The company's fitness tracking smartwatch and application ATLAS Wear, automatically recognizes nearly every exercise to optimize user's routine and provides valuable metrics during and post workout, for free, enabling the users to train without a phone, tracking heart rate, caloric burn, muscle group activation to sync with phone later.

Website:

www.atlaswearables.com

Formerly Known As

Titan Technology

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Application Software

Primary Office

Austin, TX United States +1 (512) 829-8887
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Wearables's full profile, request a free trial.

Atlas Wearables Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Atlas Wearables Investors (20)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrea Besikof KalmansAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Ben GaddisAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Chandra TjanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David WielandAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Hydra VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andrea Besikof Kalmans Angel (individual)
Ben Gaddis Angel (individual)
Chandra Tjan Angel (individual)
David Wieland Angel (individual)
Hydra Ventures Corporate Venture Capital

Atlas Wearables Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter LiCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mike KasparianCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Andrea KalmansAdvisor
Peter Li Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Kasparian Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Andrea Kalmans Advisor
Request full access to PitchBook