Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Attain

Description

Operator of a management, technology, and strategy consulting firm. The company provides consulting to customers in the defense, civilian, state and local government.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$862k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a management, technology, and strategy consulting firm. The company provides consulting to customers in the defense, civilian, state and local government.

Website:

www.attain.com

Formerly Known As

Eclat Consulting

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Systems and Information Management

Other Industries

Consulting Services (B2B)

Primary Office

1600 Tysons Boulevard Suite 1400 McLean, VA 22102United States +1 (703) 857-2200
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attain's full profile, request a free trial.

Attain Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Attain Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg BaroniChairman & Chief Executive Officer
Manish AgarwalPresident, Chief Operating Officer and Vice Chairman of the Board of Managers
John O'NeillCo-Founder, Vice Chairman & President of Higher Education and Academic Medical Centers
Richard RobertsPartner, Chief Financial Officer and Member of the Board of Managers
Simon Szykman Ph.DChief Technology Officer
Greg Baroni Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Manish Agarwal President, Chief Operating Officer and Vice Chairman of the Board of Managers
John O'Neill Co-Founder, Vice Chairman & President of Higher Education and Academic Medical Centers
Richard Roberts Partner, Chief Financial Officer and Member of the Board of Managers
Simon Szykman Ph.D Chief Technology Officer

Attain Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Greg BaroniAttainChairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
John O'NeillAttainCo-Founder, Vice Chairman & President of Higher Education and Academic Medical Centers000 0000
Mark DavisAttainVice President, Partner of Higher Education & Academic Medical Centers& Board Member000 0000
Greg Baroni Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Attain
John O'Neill Co-Founder, Vice Chairman & President of Higher Education and Academic Medical Centers Attain
Mark Davis Vice President, Partner of Higher Education & Academic Medical Centers& Board Member Attain
Request full access to PitchBook