Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Attaq Online

Description

Developer of an automated online tournament platform designed to provide the ultimate online tournament experience to players of all skill levels. The company's automated online tournament platform offers online tournament experience with tournament schedules and incentives, prizes and even cash on the line, enabling players to compete in large tournaments and win amazing rewards and cash prizes.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$1.6M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.44M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an automated online tournament platform designed to provide the ultimate online tournament experience to players of all skill levels. The company's automated online tournament platform offers online tournament experience with tournament schedules and incentives, prizes and even cash on the line, enabling players to compete in large tournaments and win amazing rewards and cash prizes.

Website:

www.attaqonline.com

Formerly Known As

Arena Online

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

33136 Magnolia Circle Suite F Magnolia, TX 77354United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attaq Online's full profile, request a free trial.

Attaq Online Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Attaq Online Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Attaq Online Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Houston Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
James TaoAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Lance MalmgrenAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Munafa InvestmentsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
START GroupAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Houston Angel Network Angel Group
James Tao Angel (individual)
Lance Malmgren Angel (individual)
Munafa Investments Venture Capital
START Group Accelerator/Incubator

Attaq Online Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian BogusCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alan HubbardCo-Founder, President and Board Member
David HeathChief Technology Officer
Joshua ReeterDirector of Engineering
Bobby RegerCommunity and Content Manager
Brian Bogus Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alan Hubbard Co-Founder, President and Board Member
David Heath Chief Technology Officer
Joshua Reeter Director of Engineering
Bobby Reger Community and Content Manager

Attaq Online Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian BogusAttaq OnlineCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Jeffrey Harder JDJackson WalkerPartner000 0000
Ted CasterSelfBoard Member000 0000
Brian Bogus Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Attaq Online
Jeffrey Harder JD Partner Jackson Walker
Ted Caster Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook