Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Audicus

Audicus
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4.21M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$4.21M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform intended to offer high-tech digital hearing aids online. The company partners with top-tier, independent manufacturers in Germany and the US to cut out the middlemen and delivers hearing aids directly to the consumers, enabling them to get digital hearing aids online, at a fraction of the cost of a clinic.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Doublehit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
40 Exchange Place
Suite 1820
New York, NY 10005
United States

+1 (855) 971-0451
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audicus’s full profile, request a free trial.

Audicus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Feb-2017 $4.21M $4.21M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Audicus Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Audicus Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
HOWZAT Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Middleland Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TIA Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 3 of 3 investors.

Audicus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Freuler Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Allison Becker Head, Business Development
Amber Anthony Head, Logistics & Shipping

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.

Audicus Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Patrick Freuler Audicus Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.