Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AudienceScience

AudienceScience
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-500 EMPLOYEES
Series F LATEST DEAL TYPE
$16.7M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$148M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of a platform for online marketing designed to equip ad buyers with the tools they need to reach their intended audience with the right message in true real-time. The company's platform offers a technology centric online marketing services which includes business intelligence, reporting services and audience delivery systems, enabling marketers with the intelligence and control to execute effective global campaigns.

Formerly Known As
DigiMine, Revenue Science
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
1120 112th Avenue Northeast
Suite 400
Bellevue, WA 98004
United States

+1 (425) 201-3900
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AudienceScience’s full profile, request a free trial.

AudienceScience Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Later Stage VC (Series F) 12-Nov-2013 $16.7M $148M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series F) 11-May-2010 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 20-Oct-2009 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Convertible Debt 20-Aug-2008 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 27-Dec-2005 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 21-Sep-2004 000.00 0000 0000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 20-May-2002 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Sep-2000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Convertible Debt $2M $6.25M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $4.25M $4.25M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

AudienceScience Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series F2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series F1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series F 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 667,588 $0.000100 $1.79 $29.79 $20.85 0x $11.38 2.48%
Series A 455,353 $0.000100 $0.56 $9.33 $6.53 0x $4.58 1.32%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

AudienceScience Investors (21)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ATEL Capital Group Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
American Express Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cedar Grove Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deutsche Bank Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dot Edu Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investors. Get the full list »

AudienceScience Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill Gossman Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
David de Simone Chief Operating Officer
Michael Peralta Chief Strategy Officer
Basem Nayfeh Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Pawan Sadarangani Managing Director, India Operation
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

AudienceScience Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Allison Goldberg Time Warner Investments Board Observer 000 0000
Bill Gossman AudienceScience Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
John Cunningham IV Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Ward Meritech Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Steve Adams Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »