Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Audilent

Description

Developer of headphone-based software products. The company's software products are capable of transforming traditional stereo audio into fully immersive binaural audio.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Developer of headphone-based software products. The company's software products are capable of transforming traditional stereo audio into fully immersive binaural audio.

Website:

www.audilent.com

Formerly Known As

Audilent Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Primary Office

Victoria, British Columbia Canada
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audilent's full profile, request a free trial.

    Audilent Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Audilent Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Accelerate TectoriaAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
    Accelerate Tectoria Accelerator/Incubator

    Audilent Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Carissa OuelletteCo-Founder
    Sean CunninghamCo-Founder
    Carissa Ouellette Co-Founder
    Sean Cunningham Co-Founder
    Request full access to PitchBook