Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AutoCruitment

Description

Provider of an online platform for screening patients for clinical trials. The company provides algorithms and business logic to transform time-consuming task of recruiting quality volunteers to participate in clinical trials.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Provider of an online platform for screening patients for clinical trials. The company provides algorithms and business logic to transform time-consuming task of recruiting quality volunteers to participate in clinical trials.

Website:

www.autocruitment.com

Formerly Known As

NeuroCruitment

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Medical Records Systems

Primary Office

75 5th Street Technology Square Suite 200 Atlanta, GA 30308United States +1 (404) 414-8186
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AutoCruitment's full profile, request a free trial.

AutoCruitment Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AutoCruitment Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advanced Technology Development CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
NeuroLaunchAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator
NeuroLaunch Accelerator/Incubator

AutoCruitment Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bethany BrayCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ben CooperCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Christopher KlausCo-Founder & Board Member
Bethany Bray Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ben Cooper Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Christopher Klaus Co-Founder & Board Member

AutoCruitment Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christopher KlausSelfCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Christopher Klaus Co-Founder & Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook