Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Automox

Description

Provider of a cloud-based software patch automation platform. The company provides an online platform that assists software users in the management, monitoring and applying of software patches to devices.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.3M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.65M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based software patch automation platform. The company provides an online platform that assists software users in the management, monitoring and applying of software patches to devices.

Website:

www.automox.com

Formerly Known As

PatchSimple

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

2040 14th Street Suite 200 Boulder, CO 80302United States +1 (720) 306-1939
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Automox's full profile, request a free trial.

Automox Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Automox Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Automox Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Note VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Firebrand VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
V1.vcVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Zelkova VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Blue Note Ventures Venture Capital
Firebrand Ventures Venture Capital
V1.vc Venture Capital
Zelkova Ventures Venture Capital

Automox Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jay PrasslCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Sanjiv BhargavaCo-Chief Executive Officer
Larry MiddleChief Financial Officer
Mark ManesCo-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Rajat BhargavaExecutive and Board Member
Jay Prassl Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Sanjiv Bhargava Co-Chief Executive Officer
Larry Middle Chief Financial Officer
Mark Manes Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Rajat Bhargava Executive and Board Member

Automox Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Rajat BhargavaAutomoxExecutive and Board Member000 0000
Rajat Bhargava Executive and Board Member Automox
Request full access to PitchBook