Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avalon Cyber

2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.58M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$2.58M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

The company is currently operating in Stealth mode.

Formerly Known As
Avalon Ops
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
102 South Union Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
United States

+1 (703) 297-7968
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avalon Cyber’s full profile, request a free trial.

Avalon Cyber Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 28-Jun-2017 $2.58M $2.58M 000.00 Completed Stealth
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Avalon Cyber Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Avalon Cyber Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brent Wrisley Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Cassidy Executive Officer & Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

Avalon Cyber Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brent Wrisley Avalon Cyber Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Cassidy Avalon Cyber Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Katz Avalon Cyber Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 3 of 3 board members.