Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avatier

Description

Developer of an identity management software. The company develops an identity management platform that enables information technology operations through workflow automation and self-service.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an identity management software. The company develops an identity management platform that enables information technology operations through workflow automation and self-service.

Website:

www.avatier.com

Formerly Known As

Master Design & Development

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Other IT Services

Primary Office

2603 Camino Ramon Suite 110 San Ramon, CA 94583United States +1 (800) 609-8610
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avatier's full profile, request a free trial.

Avatier Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Avatier Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Avatier Ventures CorporationCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Avatier Ventures Corporation Corporation

Avatier Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Nelson CicchittoChief Executive Officer, Chairman and Co-Founder
Steven YeffaChief Financial Officer
Nelson Cicchitto Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and Co-Founder
Steven Yeffa Chief Financial Officer

Avatier Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Nelson CicchittoAvatierChief Executive Officer, Chairman and Co-Founder000 0000
Paul Marotta JDAvatierBoard Member000 0000
Nelson Cicchitto Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and Co-Founder Avatier
Paul Marotta JD Board Member Avatier
Request full access to PitchBook