Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avelist

Avelist
2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$752k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of a community discussion platform. The company offers an online platform where people could find and share advice for other users experiencing similar problems.

Website:
Formerly Known As
ListLikeThis LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Application Software
Primary Office
6121 Weobley Lane
Raleigh, NC 27614
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avelist’s full profile, request a free trial.

Avelist Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 30-Jun-2016 $752k Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 02-Jan-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2013 $300k $300k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Avelist Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Avelist Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jody Porowski Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and President

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.