Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avril (Canada)

Avril (Canada)
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-500 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$1M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Operator of chain of supermarkets offering health food. The company operates a chain of natural and organic food stores, offering food supplements, vitamins and organic cosmetics as well as provides an online grocery platform.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Panier Santé
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
11, rue Évangéline
Granby, Quebec J2G 6N3
Canada

+1 (844) 375-6446
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avril (Canada)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Avril (Canada) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Avril (Canada) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rolland Tanguay Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Sylvie Senay Co-Founder
Francis Roy Directeur Financier

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.

Avril (Canada) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Rolland Tanguay Avril (Canada) Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.