Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AVSD

2015 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of an online visualization platform designed to visualize and analyze software in a 3D environment. The company's online visualization platform is a lightweight software application for managing enterprise architecture and it also creates 3D, interactive and digital map of company's IT landscape and cross-reference it with financial and business process data, in order to offer meaningful insights, enabling businesses to make fast and reliable decisions with critical importance and communicate them in a way that will grasp the attention of correspondents.

Formerly Known As
Equilibrium
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
Sofia
Bulgaria
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVSD’s full profile, request a free trial.

AVSD Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

AVSD Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip Tzvetanov Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
George Pavlov Co-Founder

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.