Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Bast Home Advertising Business Consultancy

2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a lifestyle and home accessories shopping platform. The company offers a home decoration platform cum magazine which allows users to read, discover and shop accessories related to home and office decoration and other lifestyle goods.

Formerly Known As
Interior and Foreign Trade Consultancy Ltd. Sti., Bast Visual Design Publishing Advertising
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
Cemil Topuzlu Cad. No:83/5
Caddebostan Kadıköy
34728 Istanbul
Turkey

+90 (0)216 368 7818
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bast Home Advertising Business Consultancy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bast Home Advertising Business Consultancy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Bast Home Advertising Business Consultancy Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Etohum Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Bast Home Advertising Business Consultancy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Evrim Yenier Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.