Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Boulevard Arts

Description

Operator of an arts education technology company. The company provides art education through the utilization of third dimensional virtual reality technology.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$2.53M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.32M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of an arts education technology company. The company provides art education through the utilization of third dimensional virtual reality technology.

Website:

www.blvrd.com

Formerly Known As

Woofbert, Inc., Woofbert

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational and Training Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Other Information Technology

Primary Office

575 Madison Avenue New York, NY 10022United States +1 (917) 968-8693
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boulevard Arts's full profile, request a free trial.

Boulevard Arts Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Boulevard Arts Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Boulevard Arts Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Elizabeth ReedePresident, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder
Robert HamweeCo-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder
Phillip HyunExecutive Board Member
Elizabeth Reede President, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder
Robert Hamwee Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder
Phillip Hyun Executive Board Member

Boulevard Arts Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christos Cotsakos Ph.DSelfChairman000 0000
Elizabeth ReedeBoulevard ArtsPresident, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder000 0000
Phillip HyunSelfExecutive Board Member000 0000
Robert HamweeSelfCo-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder000 0000
Christos Cotsakos Ph.D Chairman Self
Elizabeth Reede President, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder Boulevard Arts
Phillip Hyun Executive Board Member Self
Robert Hamwee Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder Self
Request full access to PitchBook