Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Breezy HR

Breezy HR
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.7M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$1.92M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of a human resource management software. The company provides an application that helps in candidates sourcing, video interviewing, reporting and analytics, and resume parsing for recruiting new talents.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Nimble HR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
512 Caraway Court
Jacksonville, FL 32259
United States

+1 (904) 395-5504
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breezy HR’s full profile, request a free trial.

Breezy HR Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. PE Growth/Expansion 29-Jun-2016 $1.7M $1.92M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Jan-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Breezy HR Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Real Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Symphony Technology Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.