Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Cabsolutely

Cabsolutely
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$605k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of mobile application that enables its users to share cabs at airports and conferences. The company provides an application to book and also helps users in reviewing the cab drivers, seeing pictures of other passengers before getting into the cab and tracking the movement of the booked cab as well.

Formerly Known As
Weoid
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
88 Union Avenue
Memphis, TN 38103
United States

+1 (901) 921-5559
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabsolutely’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cabsolutely Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 03-Jun-2016 $500k $605k Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 13-Nov-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Aug-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Cabsolutely Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
MergeLane Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Start Co. (VC) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

Cabsolutely Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Virag Reti Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Endre Simon Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

Cabsolutely Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Virag Reti Cabsolutely Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.