Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Carely

2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$150k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a care-giving application. The company provides a web-based mobile application that enables the users to support family communication and encourage engagement when it comes to the care of a loved one.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Care Monster
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
2358 Lakeview Drive
Suite 150
Beavercreek, OH 45431
United States

+1 (937) 802-2273
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carely’s full profile, request a free trial.

Carely Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2015 $150k Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 17-Jun-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Carely Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aging2.0 Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Carely Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jared Fleener Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Eidsaune Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

Carely Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Michael Eidsaune Carely Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.