Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

cfactor Works

cfactor Works
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of workforce management services, collaboration, engagement and productivity tools. The company specializes in delivering automated human resources management, communications and social tools that enable employees of mid-large organizations to interact and complete their work each day.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Cronus Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
250-2nd Avenue South
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7K 1K9
Canada

+1 (306) 652-5798
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore cfactor Works’s full profile, request a free trial.

cfactor Works Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Buyout/LBO (Add-on) 20-Apr-2017 $3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2004 000 000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

cfactor Works Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rodney Schuler Chief Technology Officer, Owner & Co-Founder
Cary Schuler Co-Founder & Senior Vice President, Marketing
Shaun Schuler Senior Vice President, Research & Development & Co-Founder
Ryan Shellen Senior Business Development Manager
Devin Harris Senior Marketing Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

cfactor Works Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Richard Maclean Frontier Capital Board Member 000 0000
Scott Hoch Frontier Capital Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.