Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

CloudPay Solutions

Description

Provider of a cloud-based payroll platform intended to deliver end-to-end payroll management services to multinational organizations. The company's cloud-based payroll platform uses SaaS includes payroll compliance, global payments and payroll implementation, enabling organizations to increase efficiency, streamline compliance and achieve greater visibility into payroll performance and costs.

1996

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$51M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based payroll platform intended to deliver end-to-end payroll management services to multinational organizations. The company's cloud-based payroll platform uses SaaS includes payroll compliance, global payments and payroll implementation, enabling organizations to increase efficiency, streamline compliance and achieve greater visibility into payroll performance and costs.

Website:

www.cloudpay.net

Formerly Known As

Patersons HR and Payroll Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Other Industries

Human Capital Services

Primary Office

3128 Highwoods Boulevard Suite 160 Raleigh, NC 27604United States +1 (919) 322-5800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CloudPay Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

CloudPay Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

CloudPay Solutions Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
GrouponCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Pinnacle Investment ManagementInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
Rho VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Groupon Corporation
Pinnacle Investment Management Investment Bank
Rho Ventures Venture Capital

CloudPay Solutions Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul BartlettChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Brian RadinPresident
John LeeseChief Financial Officer
Gareth Hughes Ph.DChief Technology Officer
John PearceSenior Vice President, Payroll & Payments
Paul Bartlett Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Brian Radin President
John Leese Chief Financial Officer
Gareth Hughes Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
John Pearce Senior Vice President, Payroll & Payments

CloudPay Solutions Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Joshua RuchRho VenturesManaging Partner000 0000
Michael Patsalos-FoxSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Patrick Wack Jr.Rho VenturesVenture Partner000 0000
Paul BartlettCloudPay SolutionsChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Joshua Ruch Managing Partner Rho Ventures
Michael Patsalos-Fox Angel (individual) Self
Patrick Wack Jr. Venture Partner Rho Ventures
Paul Bartlett Chief Executive Officer & Board Member CloudPay Solutions
Request full access to PitchBook