Ebrex France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,030

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Ebrex France General Information

Description

Operator of a logistics company intended to provide freight and logistic services. The company specialises in transport and temperature-controlled logistics enabling to serve all sectors of the agri-food sector and meet the requirements of target markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.ebrex.fr
Formerly Known As
Nexia Froid
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 32, Rue Georges Guynemer
  • 94021 Chevilly Larue
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ebrex France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ebrex France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ebrex France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ebrex France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ebrex France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ebrex France FAQs

  • When was Ebrex France founded?

    Ebrex France was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Ebrex France headquartered?

    Ebrex France is headquartered in Chevilly Larue, France.

  • What is the size of Ebrex France?

    Ebrex France has 1,030 total employees.

  • What industry is Ebrex France in?

    Ebrex France’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Ebrex France a private or public company?

    Ebrex France is a Private company.

  • What is Ebrex France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ebrex France is 000000.

  • Who are Ebrex France’s investors?

    DKTrans and Sun Capital Partners have invested in Ebrex France.

  • When was Ebrex France acquired?

    Ebrex France was acquired on 01-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Ebrex France?

    Ebrex France was acquired by Stef.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »