Woodham Mortimer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Woodham Mortimer General Information

Description

Provider of car restoration services intended to offer vintage cars to run properly. The company specializes in sourcing, restoring and maintaining road and racing cars in the world and is engaged in full engine rebuilding, nut-and-bolt restorations of historically important classic cars and also engages in sales of restored cars, primarily Aston Martin, Ferrari, Jaguar, Maserati, Lamborghini and other classic cars in London, enabling clients to get vintage cars in properly maintained condition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JD Classics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Retail
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Unit 1, Clock Tower Industrial Park
  • Westway, Essex
  • Chelmsford CM1 3FJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01621 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woodham Mortimer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodham Mortimer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woodham Mortimer Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Haynes Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman
Paul Fox Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Woodham Mortimer Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 HPS Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 HPS Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Woodham Mortimer Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 00 HPS Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Woodham Mortimer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Woodham Mortimer Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodham Mortimer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial