Bio-Metzg Bärtschi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bio-Metzg Bärtschi General Information

Description

Producer of sausages and meat products committed to organic production. The company's butcher shop processes and sells organic meat products of organic quality without additives

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metzgerei Stettler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Gavis Bregy Commerce
Corporate Office
  • Erlenweg 6
  • Kirchberg, 3422
  • Luxembourg
+352 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bio-Metzg Bärtschi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bio-Metzg Bärtschi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bio-Metzg Bärtschi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Niederberger Owner & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bio-Metzg Bärtschi FAQs

  • When was Bio-Metzg Bärtschi founded?

    Bio-Metzg Bärtschi was founded in 1945.

  • Where is Bio-Metzg Bärtschi headquartered?

    Bio-Metzg Bärtschi is headquartered in Kirchberg, Luxembourg.

  • What industry is Bio-Metzg Bärtschi in?

    Bio-Metzg Bärtschi’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Bio-Metzg Bärtschi a private or public company?

    Bio-Metzg Bärtschi is a Private company.

  • What is Bio-Metzg Bärtschi’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bio-Metzg Bärtschi is 000000.

  • When was Bio-Metzg Bärtschi acquired?

    Bio-Metzg Bärtschi was acquired on 15-Aug-2013.

  • Who acquired Bio-Metzg Bärtschi?

    Bio-Metzg Bärtschi was acquired by Gavis Bregy Commerce.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »