Aeonic Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aeonic Systems General Information

Description

Provider of undisclosed goods and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eurostem Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Invensys House
  • Carlisle Place
  • London SW1P 1BX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aeonic Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeonic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aeonic Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dick Murphy Co-Founder
John Sharood Co-Founder
Viet Nguyen Founder
To view Aeonic Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aeonic Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeonic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial