Automation Unlimited Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Automation Unlimited General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial equipment. The company manufactures automated robotic-soldering and liquid-dispensing equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Icon Corp.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 26 Conn Street
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Automation Unlimited Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Automation Unlimited’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Automation Unlimited FAQs

  • When was Automation Unlimited founded?

    Automation Unlimited was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Automation Unlimited headquartered?

    Automation Unlimited is headquartered in Woburn, MA.

  • What industry is Automation Unlimited in?

    Automation Unlimited’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Automation Unlimited a private or public company?

    Automation Unlimited is a Private company.

  • What is Automation Unlimited’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Automation Unlimited is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »