Finest Furniture Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Finest Furniture General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture. The company manufactures furniture such as sofas, beds and tables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revolution Galleries Ireland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 6
  • Clonmore Business Park
  • Mullingar
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finest Furniture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finest Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finest Furniture Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Cohen Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »