SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik General Information

Description

Provider of metal processing services. The company provides metal processing service to industries in heat and surface area treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lohnhärterei
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Peter-Birk-Strasse 2
  • 78655 Dunningen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik FAQs

  • When was SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik founded?

    SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik was founded in 2002.

  • Where is SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik headquartered?

    SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik is headquartered in Dunningen, Germany.

  • What is the size of SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik?

    SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik in?

    SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik’s primary industry is Other Metals, Minerals and Mining.

  • Is SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik a private or public company?

    SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik is a Private company.

  • What is SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik is 000000.

  • When was SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik acquired?

    SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik was acquired on 01-Aug-2013.

  • Who acquired SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik?

    SKR Wärme- & Oberflächentechnik was acquired by Impreglon.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »