The Unity Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Unity Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services for individuals and businesses in the U.S. The company offers personal and business insurance, property and casualty insurance, life and health insurance, employee benefits, investment and risk management products, and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ireland and Bellingar Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 110 Unity Street
  • Bellingham, WA 98225
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Unity Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Unity Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Unity Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Dale Chief Executive Officer & Commercial Insurance Advisor
Judy Foster Chief Financial Officer
Naren Mehta Business Development Manager
Roy Mehta Executive
To view The Unity Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Unity Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial