Kobud Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 495

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kobud General Information

Description

Provider of construction services to the mining industry. The company offers roadway excavations, drilling of roadways, reconstruction of excavation intersections and floor stripping as well as construction, repair and maintenance of underground railway tracks to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.kobud.pl
Formerly Known As
Przedsiebiorstwo Kobud
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
ZWG
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Stefanii Pawlak 14
  • Leczna, 21-010
  • Poland
+48 81 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kobud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kobud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kobud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kobud FAQs

  • When was Kobud founded?

    Kobud was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Kobud headquartered?

    Kobud is headquartered in Leczna, Poland.

  • What is the size of Kobud?

    Kobud has 495 total employees.

  • What industry is Kobud in?

    Kobud’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Kobud a private or public company?

    Kobud is a Private company.

  • What is Kobud’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kobud is 00000.

  • When was Kobud acquired?

    Kobud was acquired on 01-Aug-2013.

  • Who acquired Kobud?

    Kobud was acquired by ZWG.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »